BPM 2018
   Sydney, Australia. September 9-14, 2018
 

   

 Program Committee


  Track I: Foundations

   Senior Program Committee

      Thomas Hildebrandt, University of Copenhagen
      Hagen Völzer, IBM Zurich
      Jianwen Su, University of California Santa Barbara
      Matthias Weidlich, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlimn
      Manfred Reichert, University of Ulm
      Florian Daniel, Politecnico di Milano
      Marcello La Rosa, Queensland University of Technology
      Giancarlo Guizzardi, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
      John Mylopoulos, University of Toronto
      Dirk Fahland, Eindhoven University of Technology

   Program Committee

      Ahmed Awad, Cairo University
      Giuseppe De Giacomo, Sapienza University of Rome
      Jorg Desel, Fernuniversität Hagen
      Claudio di Ciccio, Vienna University of Economics and Business
      Chiara Di Francescomarino, FBK Trento
      Rik Eshuis, Eindhoven University of Technology
      Hans-Georg Fill, University of Vienna
      Guido Governatori, NICTA Queensland
      Gianluigi Greco, University of Calabria
      Rick Hull, IBM Watson
      Irina Lomazova, Higher School of Economics Moscow
      Alessio Lomuscio, Imperial College
      Fabrizio Maria Maggi, University of Tartu
      Andrea Marrella, Sapienza University of Rome
      Heinrich C. Mayr, Alpen-Adria University
      Oscar Pastor, Universitat Politècnica de València
      Geert Poels, Ghent University
      Artem Polyvyanyy, Queensland University of Technology
      Wolfgang Reisig, Humboldt Universität zu Berlin
      Arik Senderovich, University of Toronto
      Andreas Solti, Vienna University of Economics and Business
      Ernest Teniente, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
      Daniele Theseider Dupré, University of Piemonte Orientale Amedeo Avogadro
      Victor Vianu, University of Californa San Diego
      Lijie Wen, Tsinghua University

  Track II: Engineering

   Senior Program Committee

      Jan Mendling, Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien
      Cesare Pautasso, University of Lugano, Switzerland
      Hajo A. Reijers, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
      Stefanie Rinderle-Ma, University of Vienna
      Pnina Soffer, University of Haifa
      Wil van der Aalst, Eindhoven University of Technology
      Boudewijn Van Dongen, Eindhoven University of Technology
      Jianmin Wang, Tsinghua University
      Barbara Weber, Technical University of Denmark

   Program Committee

      Marco Aiello, University of Groningen
      Amin Beheshti, Macquarie University
      Andrea Burattin, Technical University of Denmark
      Cristina Cabanillas, Vienna University of Economics and Business
      Josep Carmona, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
      Fabio Casati, University of Trento
      Jan Claes, Ghent University
      Francisco Curbera, IBM
      Massimiliano de Leoni, Eindhoven University of Technology
      Jochen De Weerdt, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
      Remco Dijkman, Eindhoven University of Technology
      Marlon Dumas, University of Tartu
      Schahram Dustdar, Vienna University of Technology
      Gregor Engels, University of Paderborn
      Joerg Evermann, Memorial University of Newfoundland
      Walid Gaaloul, Computer Science Department Télécom SudParis
      Avigdor Gal, Technion
      Luciano García-Bañuelos, University of Tartu
      Chiara Ghidini, Fondazione Bruno Kessler (FBK)
      Daniela Grigori, Laboratoire LAMSADE, University Paris-Dauphine
      Dimka Karastoyanova, Kühne Logistics University
      Christopher Klinkmüller, Data61, CSIRO
      Agnes Koschmider, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
      Jochen Kuester, IBM
      Henrik Leopold, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
      Raimundas Matulevicius, University of Tartu
      Massimo Mecella, Sapienza University of Rome
      Hamid Motahari, IBM
      Jorge Munoz-Gama, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile
      Hye-Young Paik, The University of New South Wales
      Luise Pufahl, Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam
      Manuel Resinas, University of Seville
      Shazia Sadiq, The University of Queensland
      Minseok Song, Pohang University of Science and Technology
      Stefan Tai, TU Berlin
      Samir Tata, IBM
      Arthur Ter Hofstede, Queensland University of Technology
      Farouk Toumani, Limos, Blaise Pascal University
      Moe Wynn, Queensland University of Technology

  Track III: Management

   Senior Program Committee

      Jan Recker, University of Cologne
      Peter Loos, Saarland University
      Maximilian Roeglinger, FIM Research Center Finance & Information Management
      Amy Looy, Ghent University
      Michael Rosemann, Queensland University of Technology
      Joerg Becker, European Reserach Center for Information Systems
      Peter Trkman, University of Ljubljana
      Mikael Lind, RISE VIKTORIA
      Theresa Schmiedel, Universität Liechtenstein
      Olivera Marjanovic, University of Technology Sydney
      Alan Brown, University of Surrey

   Program Committee

      Willem Mertens, Queensland University of Technology
      Peyman Badakhshan, University of Liechtenstein
      Xin Li, City University of Hong Kong
      John Krogstie, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
      Mieke Jans, Hasselt University
      Marta Indulska, The University of Queensland
      Michael Zur Muehlen, Stevens Institute of Technology
      Dongming Xu, The University of Queensland
      Patrick Delfmann, University of Koblenz-Landau
      Alexander Maedche, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
      Kathrin Figl, Vienna University of Economics and Business (WU)
      Axel Winkelmann, University of Wuerzburg
      Charlotte Wehking, Universit√§t Liechtenstein
      Flavia Santoro, Universidade Federal do Estado do Rio de Janeiro
      Harry Wang, University of Delaware
      Markus Nuettgens, Universität Hamburg
      Peter Fettke, German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence
      Janina Kettenbohrer, Lufthansa
      Sarah Zelt, SAP
      Silvia Inês Dallavalle de Pádua, University of Sao Paulo
      Ferdinando Pennarola, Università Bocconi
      Alessandro Braccini, Università Guido Carli
      Anna Sidorova, University of North Texas
      Vijayan Sugumaran, Oakland University
      Weithoo Yue, City University of Hong Kong
      Charles Moeller, Aalborg University
      Thomas Grisold, Vienna University of Economics and Business
      Oliver Thomas, Universität Osnabruck
      Oliver Mueller, IT University of Copenhagen